Privacy Policy

We Clegg Group Limited are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect will be processed by us. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our views and practices and your rights regarding your personal data. By visiting our websites your personal information will be processed as described in this policy.

For the purpose of data protection legislation, the data controller is Clegg Group Limited of Bishops House, 42 High Pavement, Nottingham NG1 1HN

What information do we collect from you?

We will collect and process the following data about you:

Why do we collect this information?

We process your personal information for the following reasons:

We will carry out analytics to improve our products and services as set out above.

You have the right to object to processing carried out for our legitimate interests. See the What are your rights? section below for more information.

To comply with legal requirements relating to:

How long do we keep hold of your information?

We will keep information about you for a maximum of 12 years after the end of our relationship with you unless obligations to our regulators require otherwise or we are required remove such data from our records.

Who might we share your information with?

For the purposes set out in the ‘Why do we collect this information?’ section above, we will share your personal information with:

Additionally, we will disclose your personal information to the relevant third party:

How is your data stored and kept secure?

We take your safety and security very seriously and we are committed to protecting your personal and financial information. All information kept by us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password that enables you to access certain parts of our service, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

We may transfer your data outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). We will only do so if adequate protection measures are in place in compliance with data protection legislation.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. More information is available by contacting us.

What are your rights?

Where processing of your personal data is based on consent, you can withdraw that consent at any time.

You have the following rights.  You can exercise these rights at any time by contacting us.

You have the right:

Should you have any issues, concerns or problems in relation to your data, or wish to notify us of data which is inaccurate, please let us know by contacting us using the contact details above. In the event that you are not satisfied with our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority, which is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UK, at any time.  The ICO’s contact details are available here: https://ico.org.uk/concerns/.

Changes to our privacy policy

This policy may be updated from time to time. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Clegg Group Limited of Bishops House, 42 High Pavement, Nottingham NG1 1HN.